User Tools

Site Tools


members

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
members [2016/11/01 01:41]
Lucia Plank [Terms of References]
members [2016/11/01 01:43]
Lucia Plank [Terms of References]
Line 1: Line 1:
 ====== Members of WG 7 ====== ====== Members of WG 7 ======
  
-– IVS WG 7 is chaired by Rüdiger Haas, and the vice-cahirs are Alexander Neidhardt and Harald Schuh. ​+IVS WG 7 is **chaired by** Rüdiger Haas, and the vice-cahirs are Alexander Neidhardt and Harald Schuh. ​
    
-– The 20 members of IVS WG-7 are+**The 20 members of IVS WG-7** are
 Yoaz Bar-Sever, Yuri Bondarenko, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Ed Himwich, Thomas Hobiger, Urs Hugentobler,​ Jan Kodet, Younghee Kwak, Li Liu, Benjamin Männel, Axel Nothnagel, Laura La Porta, Lucia Plank, Sergei Pogrebenko, Ulrich Schreiber, Geshi Tang, Vincenza Tornatore. Yoaz Bar-Sever, Yuri Bondarenko, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Ed Himwich, Thomas Hobiger, Urs Hugentobler,​ Jan Kodet, Younghee Kwak, Li Liu, Benjamin Männel, Axel Nothnagel, Laura La Porta, Lucia Plank, Sergei Pogrebenko, Ulrich Schreiber, Geshi Tang, Vincenza Tornatore.
    
-– And currently we have the following corresponding members+And currently we have the following ​**corresponding members**
 James Anderson, Alessandra Bertarini, Simon Casey, Andreas Hellerschmied,​ Robert Heinkelmann,​ Grzegorz Klopotek, Tom Herring, Tobias Nilsson, Markus Rothacher, Jens Wickert . James Anderson, Alessandra Bertarini, Simon Casey, Andreas Hellerschmied,​ Robert Heinkelmann,​ Grzegorz Klopotek, Tom Herring, Tobias Nilsson, Markus Rothacher, Jens Wickert .
  
Line 17: Line 17:
 **Sub-WG-1 (ToR-1): "​Technical issues"​** **Sub-WG-1 (ToR-1): "​Technical issues"​**
 Chair: Jan Kodet and Ed Himwich Chair: Jan Kodet and Ed Himwich
 +
 Members: Yoaz Bar-Sever, ​ Alexander Neidhardt, Rüdiger Haas, Thomas Hobiger, ​ Younghee Kwak, Ulrich Schreiber, Geshi Tang, Jens Wickert Members: Yoaz Bar-Sever, ​ Alexander Neidhardt, Rüdiger Haas, Thomas Hobiger, ​ Younghee Kwak, Ulrich Schreiber, Geshi Tang, Jens Wickert
    
 **Sub-WG-2 (ToR-2): "​Scheduling and simulations"​** **Sub-WG-2 (ToR-2): "​Scheduling and simulations"​**
 Chair: Andreas Hellerschmied and Lucia Plank Chair: Andreas Hellerschmied and Lucia Plank
 +
 Members: James Anderson, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Robert Heinkelmann,​ Thomas Hobiger, Grzegorz Klopotek, Tobias Nilsson Members: James Anderson, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Robert Heinkelmann,​ Thomas Hobiger, Grzegorz Klopotek, Tobias Nilsson
    
 **Sub-WG-3 (ToR-3): "​Correlation"​** **Sub-WG-3 (ToR-3): "​Correlation"​**
 Chair: Laura La Porta and Simon Casey Chair: Laura La Porta and Simon Casey
 +
 Members: Alessandra Bertarini, Yuri Bondarenko, ​ Rüdiger Haas, Thomas Hobiger, Axel Nothnagel, Sergei Pogrebenko Members: Alessandra Bertarini, Yuri Bondarenko, ​ Rüdiger Haas, Thomas Hobiger, Axel Nothnagel, Sergei Pogrebenko
    
 **Sub-WG-4 (ToR-4): "​Analysis"​** **Sub-WG-4 (ToR-4): "​Analysis"​**
 Chair: Benjamin Männel and Thomas Hobiger Chair: Benjamin Männel and Thomas Hobiger
 +
 Members: James Anderson, Robert Heinkelmann,​ Grzegorz Klopotek, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Tom Herring, Tobias Nilsson, Li Liu, Markus Rothacher, Vincenza Tornatore Members: James Anderson, Robert Heinkelmann,​ Grzegorz Klopotek, John Gipson, Rüdiger Haas, Tom Herring, Tobias Nilsson, Li Liu, Markus Rothacher, Vincenza Tornatore
  
  
/home/www/auscope/opswiki/data/pages/members.txt · Last modified: 2016/11/01 01:43 by Lucia Plank